CPH-BK-F2Z-SMC-L

Singlemode Duplex 9 Micron Fiber Zip Cord 3mm Jacket LSZH - Yellow

Fiber Optic Bulk Cable
$1.00
CPH-BK-F2Z-SMC-L

Product Details

CableChum® offers Singlemode Duplex 9 Micron Fiber Zip Cord 3mm Jacket LSZH - Yellow - SOLD PER METER, add quantities needed.

This bulk fiber optic cable is a singlemode duplex 9µ zip cord 3mm jacket LSZH. This cable is primarily used in the assembly of duplex fiber patch cords. 

Physical Characteristics
Color Yellow
Fiber Optic Type Zipcord Singlemode 9/125um
Fiber Core Diameter 8.2µm
Attenuation Range @1310nm 0.4dB/km 
@1550nm 0.2dB/km
Maximum Tensile Load Short Term, N 500
Long Term, N 300
Minimum Bending Radius Load 45mm 
Unload 30mm
Fiber Count 2C
Tight Buffer Diameter 0.9µ ±0.05
Cable Diameter 3mm
Fire Rating LSZH
Uniformly Distributed Kevlar
Operating Temperature -40~+75
Environmental Compliant
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.03 lbs [0.01 kg] PER METER
CableChum® offers Singlemode Duplex 9 Micron Fiber Zip Cord 3mm Jacket LSZH - Yellow
$1.00
Fiber Optic Bulk Cable
$1.00