CPH-BK-F2Z-OM1B-R

Plus Corning OM1 Multimode duplex 62.5 Micron fiber Zip Cord 2mm jacket OFNR - Orange

Fiber Optic Bulk Cable
$0.99
CPH-BK-F2Z-OM1B-R

Product Details

CableChum® offers Plus Corning OM1 Multimode duplex 62.5 Micron fiber zip cord 2mm jacket OFNR - Orange - SOLD PER METER, add quantities needed.



This bulk fiber optic cable is a OM1 multimode duplex 62.5µ raiser zip cord 2mm jacket OFNR. This cable is primarily used in the assembly of duplex fiber patch cords. 

Physical Characteristics
Color Orange
Fiber Optic Type OM1 Raiser Zipcord 2.0 Multimode Duplex 62.5/125µm
Fiber Core Diameter 62.5µ ± 2.0µm
Nominal Diameter 2.0mm x 4.0mm
Tension(Installation) 22 lbs
Tension(Long Term) 7 lbs
Bending Radius(Installation) 2.0cm
Bending Radius(Long Term) 1.2cm
Operating Temperature 0 deg C ~ +70 deg C
Storage Temperature -40 deg C ~ +75 deg C
Attenuation Range @850nm 3.5dB/km 
@1300nm 1.2dB/km
Bandwidth Range @850nm > 200 MHz/km 
@1300nm > 600 MHz/km
Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 300 
1300nm = 550
10 Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 32
Fire Rating OFNR
Certification(s)
ETL Yes
c(ETL) Yes
Environmental Compliant
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.03 lbs [0.01 kg] PER METER
CableChum® offers Plus Corning OM1 Multimode duplex 62.5 Micron fiber zip cord 2mm jacket OFNR - Orange
$0.99
Fiber Optic Bulk Cable
$0.99