CPH-BK-F6D-OM3-R

Corning Clear Curve OM3 50 Micron 6-Fiber Multi-Mode I/O AFL OFNR - Aqua

Fiber Optic Bulk Cable
$3.00
CPH-BK-F6D-OM3-R

Product Details

CableChum® offers Corning Clear Curve OM3 50 Micron 6-Fiber Multi-Mode I/O AFL OFNR - Aqua - SOLD PER METER, add quantities needed.

This bulk 6-strand OM3 fiber cable is indoor/outdoor riser rated and has a tight buffer construction. It is OFNR rated for riser and general inside plant environments. It also has a UV stabilizer for protection against exposure to the sun plus an anti-fungus protection for use in underground applications.

Physical Characteristics
Color Aqua
Fiber Optic Type OM3 50µ Mulitmode Riser Indoor/Outdoor Tight Buffered Cable
Fiber Count 6-Strand
Sub Unit Diameter 900 Micron
Nominal Diameter 6.4mm
Tension(Installation) 300 lbs
Tension(Long Term) 90 lbs
Bending Radius(Installation) 9.6cm
Bending Radius(Long Term) 6.4cm
Operating Temperature -40 deg C ~ +70 deg C
Storage Temperature -40 deg C ~ +70 deg C
Installation -10 deg C ~ +70 deg C
Attenuation Range @850nm 3.0dB/km 
@1300nm 1.2dB/km
Bandwidth Range @850nm > 1500 MHz/km 
@1300nm > 500 MHz/km
Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 1000
1300nm = 500
10 Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 300
Fire Rating OFNR
UV Stabilizer Yes
Anti-Fungus Protection Yes
Certification(s)
ETL Yes
c(ETL) Yes
Environmental Compliant
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.08 lbs [0.03 kg]PER METER
CableChum® offers Corning Clear Curve OM3 50 Micron 6-Fiber Multi-Mode I/O AFL OFNR - Aqua
$3.00
Fiber Optic Bulk Cable
$3.00