CPH-BK-F24D-OM2-R

Corning Clear Curve OM2 50 Micron 24-Fiber Multi-Mode I/O AFL OFNR - Orange

Fiber Optic Bulk Cable
$8.00
CPH-BK-F24D-OM2-R

Product Details

CableChum® offers Corning Clear Curve OM2 50 Micron 24-Fiber Multi-Mode I/O AFL OFNR - Orange - SOLD PER METER, add quantities needed.

This bulk 24-strand OM2 fiber cable is indoor/outdoor riser rated and has a tight buffer construction. It is OFNR rated for riser and general inside plant environments. It also has a UV stabilizer for protection against exposure to the sun plus an anti-fungus protection for use in underground applications.

Physical Characteristics
Color Orange
Fiber Optic Type OM2 50µ Mulitmode Riser Indoor/Outdoor Tight Buffered Cable
Fiber Count 24-Strand
Sub Unit Diameter 900 Micron
Nominal Diameter 8.7mm
Tension(Installation) 300 lbs
Tension(Long Term) 90 lbs
Bending Radius(Installation) 13.1cm
Bending Radius(Long Term) 8.7cm
Operating Temperature -40 deg C ~ +75 deg C
Storage Temperature -40 deg C ~ +75 deg C
Installation -20 deg C ~ +75 deg C
Attenuation Range @850nm 3.5dB/km 
@1300nm 1.2dB/km
Bandwidth Range @850nm > 500 MHz/km 
@1300nm > 800 MHz/km
Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 750
1300nm = 2000
10 Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 110
Fire Rating OFNR
UV Stabilizer Yes
Anti-Fungus Protection Yes
Certification(s)
ETL Yes
c(ETL) Yes
Environmental Compliant
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.19 lbs [0.08 kg] PER METER
CableChum® offers Corning Clear Curve OM2 50 Micron 24-Fiber Multi-Mode I/O AFL OFNR - Orange
$8.00
Fiber Optic Bulk Cable
$8.00