CPH-FO-AD200-PM

ST-ST Fiber Coupler F-F SM-MM Duplex Ceramic, Panel mount Metal

Adapters
$4.00
CPH-FO-AD200-PM

Product Details

CableChum® offers the ST-ST Fiber Coupler F-F SM/MM Duplex Ceramic, Panel mount Metal

This coupler consists of a ST duplex female on one end and a ST duplex female on the other end. It is typically used to connect two ST duplex male cable assemblies.

Physical Characteristics
Color Nickel
Housing Metal
Sleeve Ceramic
Mounting Style Panel Mount
Mode Singlemode/Multimode
Connector(s)
Connector A ST Female Duplex
Connector B ST Female Duplex
Performance
Insertion Loss <0.2dB

 

CableChum® offers the ST-ST Fiber Coupler F-F SM/MM Duplex Ceramic, Panel mount Metal
$4.00
Adapters
$4.00