CPH-FO-AD604-PM

SC-SC Fiber Coupler F-F Singlemode Simplex Ceramic Panel mount - Blue

Adapters
$2.00
CPH-FO-AD604-PM

Product Details

CableChum® offers the SC-SC Fiber Coupler F-F Singlemode Simplex Ceramic Panel mount - Blue

This coupler consists of a SC simplex female on one end and a SC simplex female on the other end. It is typically used to connect two SC simplex male cable assemblies.

Physical Characteristics
Color Blue
Housing Plastic
Sleeve Ceramic
Mounting Style Panel Mount
Mode Singlemode
Connector(s)
Connector A SC Female Simplex
Connector B SC Female Simplex
Performance
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
CableChum® offers the SC-SC Fiber Coupler F-F Singlemode Simplex Ceramic Panel mount - Blue
$2.00
Adapters
$2.00