CPH-FO-AD504-PM

SC-SC Fiber Coupler F-F Multimode 62.5 Micron Simplex Ceramic Panel mount - Beige

Adapters
$2.00
CPH-FO-AD504-PM

Product Details

CableChum® offers the SC-SC Fiber Coupler F-F Multimode 62.5 Micron Simplex Ceramic Panel mount - Beige

This coupler consists of a SC simplex female on one end and a SC simplex female on the other end. It is typically used to connect two SC simplex male cable assemblies.

Physical Characteristics
Color Beige
Housing Plastic
Sleeve Ceramic
Mounting Style Panel Mount
Mode Multimode OM1
Connector(s)
Connector A LC Female Duplex
Connector B LC Female Duplex
Performance
Insertion Loss <0.2dB

 

CableChum® offers the SC-SC Fiber Coupler F-F Multimode 62.5 Micron Simplex Ceramic Panel mount - Beige
$2.00
Adapters
$2.00