CPH-FO-AD604-PMA

SC-SC APC Fiber Coupler F-F Singlemode Simplex Ceramic Panel mount - Green

Adapters
$1.00
CPH-FO-AD604-PMA

Product Details

CableChum® offers the SC-SC APC Fiber Coupler F-F Singlemode Simplex Ceramic Panel mount - Green

This coupler consists of a SC simplex female on one end and a SC simplex female on the other end. It is typically used to connect two SC simplex male APC polished cable assemblies.

Physical Characteristics
Color Green
Housing Plastic
Sleeve Ceramic
Mounting Style Panel Mount
Mode Singlemode
Connector(s)
Connector A SC Female Simplex APC Polish
Connector B SC Female Simplex APC Polish
Performance
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
CableChum® offers the S-Video Male to RCA Male Adapter
$1.00
Adapters
$1.00