CPH-FO-AD1000

MPO Fiber Coupler for Straight Wiring (Key Up - Key Down) Panel mount - Black

Adapters
$29.00
CPH-FO-AD1000

Product Details

CableChum® offers the MPO Fiber Coupler for Straight Wiring (Key Up - Key Down) Panel mount - Black

This MPO coupler is used to connect a MPO male cable and a MPO female cable for straight through wiring.

Physical Characteristics
Color Black
Housing Plastic
Sleeve Ceramic
Mounting Style Panel Mount
Mode Singlemode/Multimode
Wiring Key Up to Key Down
Connector(s)
Connector A MPO
Connector B MPO
Performance
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
CableChum® offers the MPO Fiber Coupler for Straight Wiring (Key Up - Key Down) Panel mount - Black
$29.00
Adapters
$29.00