CPH-FO-AD208

LC-LC Fiber Coupler F-F Singlemode Duplex Ceramic - Blue

Adapters
$3.00
CPH-FO-AD208

Product Details

CableChum® offers the LC-LC Fiber Coupler F-F Singlemode Duplex Ceramic

This coupler consists of a LC duplex female on one end and a LC duplex female on the other end. It is typically used to connect two LC duplex male cable assemblies.

Physical Characteristics
Color Blue
Housing Plastic
Sleeve Ceramic
Mounting Style Inline
Mode Singlemode
Connector(s)
Connector A LC Female Duplex
Connector B LC Female Duplex
Performance
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
CableChum® offers the LC-LC Fiber Coupler F-F Singlemode Duplex Ceramic
$3.00
Adapters
$3.00