CPH-FO-AD508

LC-LC Fiber Coupler F-F Multimode 62.5 Micron Simplex Ceramic - Beige

Adapters
$2.00
CPH-FO-AD508

Product Details

CableChum® offers LC-LC Fiber Coupler F-F Multimode 62.5 Micron Simplex Ceramic - Beige

This coupler consists of a LC simplex female on one end and a LC simplex female on the other end. It is typically used to connect two LC simplex male cable assemblies.

Physical Characteristics
Color Beige
Housing Plastic
Sleeve Ceramic
Mounting Style Inline
Mode Multimode OM1
Connector(s)
Connector A LC Female Duplex
Connector B LC Female Duplex
Performance
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
CableChum® offers LC-LC Fiber Coupler F-F Multimode 62.5 Micron Simplex Ceramic - Beige
$2.00
Adapters
$2.00